Tuesday, December 30, 2008


Ok so I think i've been up 24 hours...im not really sure, honestly. I'm a bit delirious. but uh. yeah. some doodles. first some linelesscolours practice (its really hard to do in my drawing program cause there isnt. any opacity. youve gotta make new layers for bloody everything) uh my first. facebook graffitti. and an older picture i made of roger waters from memory.just to. spice things up.
but yeah. HENHOY.
also blogger actually let me put my music up..neat. though its pretty much 75% barenaked ladies. cause. they are all i seem to listen to anymore. THEY ARE THE MELODY OF MY LIFE I TELL YOU WHAT

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Merry Krimble..

Yawn yawn yawn. Christmas is pretty uneventful this year, but i guess when i think about it thats kinda've nice. ah well. some things ive done lately

sooooooooo LUSCIOUS !!!!!
YEP. Happy holidays guys.. hopefully i will do some more interesting things later.

Tuesday, December 16, 2008


Arghhhhh..I was in the drawing mood tonight.. but this dumb thing is all i managed. looks like me sorta. whatevs.

I really like moomins

annnnd two little myspace graffiti box things of people i like


ok im done.

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Is there anybody out thurr

mmm,but yes.just feel like updating this. even though its just mindless hodgepodge...

also my new fav animal


but yes...stupid update, ive been sad and cold lately from school. that usually = lollnogooddrawings, so bear with me, bear with me. be with me tonight.

Saturday, December 6, 2008

Hey Hey

I feel i captured Davy Jones perfectly..


ok, maybe ill. try to keep this going..not a lot of point i suppose, but i havent got a lot else to do with my time.